Team data profile

AD Ceuta

Segunda División · 2026 · Position 21 of 22

9 matches · Data cutoff 12 October 2026

Grade B · Useful evidence

Next match

Next match

All matches

Recent results

Results

All matches

Club profile

Profile

This season's recorded rates and the club's own tendencies, from the same stored profile.

Recorded rates

Goals scored
0.89 goals/match#20 of 22
Goals allowed
2.22 goals/match#20 of 22
Shots
12 shots/match#13 of 22

Recorded tendencies

  • Possession control20.5
  • Attacking volume19.7
  • Defensive resistance29.5
  • Directness proxy65.9
  • Physicality75.0
  • Set-piece relevance81.8
  • Tempo and pressure proxy51.1
How are these calculated?

Every value is a competition percentile with its source coverage.

  • Possession control Relative share of recorded possession within the competition. 78% coverage
  • Attacking volume Recorded shot and scoring volume, expressed as competition percentiles. 85% coverage
  • Defensive resistance Lower recorded scoring and shot allowance produces a higher descriptive percentile. 85% coverage
  • Directness proxy Shots per possession point; a descriptive transition/directness proxy, not an outcome score. 78% coverage
  • Physicality Recorded fouls and cards relative to competition peers. 50% coverage
  • Set-piece relevance Corner volume relative to competition peers. 78% coverage
  • Tempo and pressure proxy Combined event-volume percentiles for shots, corners and fouls. 78% coverage

How evidence grades work

Statistics window

Season and recent record

season

9 matches
MetricValuePercentile / league contextCoverage
Goals scored0.89 goals/match11.4thBottom 5 #20 of 22100%
Goals allowed2.22 goals/match93.2thBottom 5 #20 of 22Lower is favourable here.100%
Expected goals——11%
Shots12 shots/match43.2th#13 of 2278%
Shots on target3 shots/match4.5thBottom 5 #21 of 2278%
Possession44.1%20.5th#18 of 22Descriptive, not a quality claim.78%
Corners5.14 corners/match81.8th#4 of 22Descriptive, not a quality claim.78%
Cards——22%
Fouls15 fouls/match75.0th#6 of 22Descriptive, not a quality claim.78%

Season history

Season history

Every season PitchMath holds this club's football for. Browsing here does not change the page address.

Coverage

What supports this profile

Season sample9completed matches
Data window15 August 2026to 10 October 2026
Data cutoff12 October 2026profile-v1

Coverage behind these rates

Goals scored
100%
Goals allowed
100%
Shots
78%

21 of 21 metrics recorded

View detailed coverage
blocked shots78%
cards22%
clean sheet frequency100%
corners78%
corners against78%
fouls78%
goals against100%
goals for100%
offsides78%
pass accuracy78%
passes78%
possession78%
saves78%
scoring frequency100%
shots78%
shots against78%
shots inside box78%
shots on target78%
shots on target against78%
xg against11%
xg for11%

Team rankings in Segunda División