Bundesliga · 2026

SC Paderborn 07 vs Eintracht Frankfurt · Bundesliga

vsPre-match analysis

Season

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Goals scored
0.752.25
Expected goals
0.651.7
Shots
11.813.5
Possession
46.8%49.8%

30-second read

What the record shows

The retained record does not give either club a clear edge on the metrics that clear the gates. Limitation: At least one team has fewer than the configured season sample.

Metric comparison

Team comparison

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Where the edge is

Season: SC Paderborn 07 favored in 0 of 13 directional metrics · Eintracht Frankfurt in 0 · 13 too close

recorded edge higher value (descriptive) too close

Window

Season

SC Paderborn 074 matchesEintracht Frankfurt4 matches
0.75 goals/matchGoals scored4/4▲ 2.25 goals/match
1.25 goals/match ▲Goals allowed4/42.5 goals/match
0.65 xG/matchExpected goals4/4▲ 1.7 xG/match
11.8 shots/matchShots4/4▲ 13.5 shots/match
2 shots/matchShots on target4/4▲ 4.75 shots/match
46.8%Possession4/4● 49.8%
4 corners/matchCorners4/4● 4.75 corners/match
9.75 fouls/matchFouls4/410.3 fouls/match

Evidence quality

How much supports this analysis

Grade C · Limited evidenceLimited evidence — limited
Season samples4 / 4home / away teams
Recent samples4 / 4last-five windows
Freshness49 daysstale at cutoff
  • At least one team has fewer than the configured season sample.
  • At least one team has an incomplete last-five window.
  • At least one team lacks a recent completed match near this fixture cutoff.

Known unknowns

  • Lineups, injuries, suspensions and tactical changes are not available in the retained dataset.
  • Some metrics are unavailable or below their observation minimum: cards.
  • The completed-match sample is too small for broad style conclusions.
  • The nearest completed-match evidence is stale relative to this fixture cutoff.
Analysis cutoff: Sat, 7 Nov 2026, 14:30 UTC · analysis-v4

Team rankings in Bundesliga

Make a graphic from this match

Creator Studio builds a branded post from this match's recorded data, with its evidence grade and source cutoff carried into the export.

Turn this match into a graphicReady-made from PitchMath data · No sign-up required