Team data profile

Akhmat Grozny

Premier League · 2026 · Position 11 of 16

10 matches · Data cutoff 11 October 2026

Grade A · Strong evidence

Next match

Next match

All matches

Recent results

Results

All matches

Club profile

Profile

This season's recorded rates and the club's own tendencies, from the same stored profile.

Recorded rates

Goals scored
1.3 goals/match#9 of 16
Goals allowed
1.3 goals/match#10 of 16
Shots
12.7 shots/match#11 of 16

Recorded tendencies

  • Possession control40.6
  • Attacking volume39.6
  • Defensive resistance43.7
  • Directness proxy65.6
  • Physicality21.9
  • Set-piece relevance59.4
  • Tempo and pressure proxy39.1
How are these calculated?

Every value is a competition percentile with its source coverage.

  • Possession control Relative share of recorded possession within the competition. 90% coverage
  • Attacking volume Recorded shot and scoring volume, expressed as competition percentiles. 93% coverage
  • Defensive resistance Lower recorded scoring and shot allowance produces a higher descriptive percentile. 93% coverage
  • Directness proxy Shots per possession point; a descriptive transition/directness proxy, not an outcome score. 90% coverage
  • Physicality Recorded fouls and cards relative to competition peers. 55% coverage
  • Set-piece relevance Corner volume relative to competition peers. 90% coverage
  • Tempo and pressure proxy Combined event-volume percentiles for shots, corners and fouls. 90% coverage

How evidence grades work

Statistics window

Season and recent record

season

10 matches
MetricValue2025/26Premier League · 30 matchesPercentile / league contextCoverage
Goals scored1.3 goals/match1.17 goals/match43.8th#9 of 16100%
Goals allowed1.3 goals/match1.3 goals/match59.4th#10 of 16Lower is favourable here.100%
Expected goals———10%
Shots12.7 shots/match11.9 shots/match34.4th#11 of 1690%
Shots on target4.11 shots/match—40.6th#10 of 1690%
Possession47.2%45.5%40.6th#10 of 16Descriptive, not a quality claim.90%
Corners4.56 corners/match—59.4th#7 of 16Descriptive, not a quality claim.90%
Cards———20%
Fouls11.8 fouls/match—21.9th#13 of 16Descriptive, not a quality claim.90%

Season history

Season history

Every season PitchMath holds this club's football for. Browsing here does not change the page address.

Coverage

What supports this profile

Season sample10completed matches
Data window26 July 2026to 11 October 2026
Data cutoff11 October 2026profile-v1

Coverage behind these rates

Goals scored
100%
Goals allowed
100%
Shots
90%

21 of 21 metrics recorded

View detailed coverage
blocked shots30%
cards20%
clean sheet frequency100%
corners90%
corners against90%
fouls90%
goals against100%
goals for100%
offsides30%
pass accuracy30%
passes30%
possession90%
saves30%
scoring frequency100%
shots90%
shots against90%
shots inside box30%
shots on target90%
shots on target against90%
xg against10%
xg for10%

Team rankings in Premier League