Next match
Next match
Following fixtures
Analysis readyLimited sample
Analysis readyLimited sample
Not covered
Recent results
Results
Analysis preparing
Full-time analysisLimited sample
Full-time analysisLimited sample
Full-time analysisLimited sample
Not covered
Club profile
Profile
This season's recorded rates and the club's own tendencies, from the same stored profile.
Recorded rates
- Goals scored
- 1.67 goals/match#11 of 48
- Goals allowed
- 0.87 goals/match#11 of 48
- Expected goals
- 1.13 xG/match#7 of 12
- Shots
- 12.9 shots/match#14 of 48
Recorded tendencies
- Possession control69.8
- Attacking volume74.3
- Defensive resistance53.8
- Directness proxy69.5
- Physicality37.5
- Set-piece relevance63.5
- Tempo and pressure proxy71.3
How are these calculated?
Every value is a competition percentile with its source coverage.
- Possession control Relative share of recorded possession within the competition. 100% coverage
- Attacking volume Recorded shot and scoring volume, expressed as competition percentiles. 100% coverage
- Defensive resistance Lower recorded scoring and shot allowance produces a higher descriptive percentile. 100% coverage
- Directness proxy Shots per possession point; a descriptive transition/directness proxy, not an outcome score. 100% coverage
- Physicality Recorded fouls and cards relative to competition peers. 80% coverage
- Set-piece relevance Corner volume relative to competition peers. 100% coverage
- Tempo and pressure proxy Combined event-volume percentiles for shots, corners and fouls. 100% coverage
season
15 matchesThese seasons were played in different competitions, so the values are shown side by side without ranking them against each other.
| Metric | Value | 2024/25Bundesliga · 34 matches | Percentile / league context | Coverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.67 goals/match | 1.44 goals/match | 75.0th#11 of 48 | 100% |
| Goals allowed | 0.87 goals/match | 1.56 goals/match | 21.9th#11 of 48Lower is favourable here. | 100% |
| Expected goals | 1.13 xG/match | 1.33 xG/match | 45.8th#7 of 12 | 47% |
| Shots | 12.9 shots/match | 12.1 shots/match | 71.9th#14 of 48 | 100% |
| Shots on target | 5 shots/match | — | 76.0th#12 of 48 | 100% |
| Possession | 49.2% | 48.8% | 69.8th#15 of 48Descriptive, not a quality claim. | 100% |
| Corners | 4.2 corners/match | — | 63.5th#18 of 48Descriptive, not a quality claim. | 100% |
| Cards | 1.22 cards/match | — | 1.0th#1 of 48Descriptive, not a quality claim. | 60% |
| Fouls | 12.7 fouls/match | — | 74.0th#13 of 48Descriptive, not a quality claim. | 100% |
Season history
Season history
Every season PitchMath holds this club's football for. Browsing here does not change the page address.
No team profile is stored for this season — its results are still listed below.
Coverage
What supports this profile
Season sample15completed matches
Data window24 September 2025to 20 May 2026
Data cutoff20 May 2026profile-v1
Coverage behind these rates
- Goals scored
- 100%
- Goals allowed
- 100%
- Expected goals
- 47%
- Shots
- 100%
15 of 21 metrics recorded
View detailed coverage
blocked shots0%
cards60%
clean sheet frequency100%
corners100%
corners against100%
fouls100%
goals against100%
goals for100%
offsides0%
pass accuracy0%
passes0%
possession100%
saves0%
scoring frequency100%
shots100%
shots against100%
shots inside box0%
shots on target100%
shots on target against100%
xg against47%
xg for47%


FC Bayern München
FC Augsburg
Trabzonspor
FC Schalke 04
Eintracht Frankfurt
Borussia M'gladbach
SC Paderborn 07
SV Werder Bremen