Süper Lig · 2026

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe · Süper Lig

vsPre-match analysis

Season

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Goals scored
2.172.67
Expected goals
1.112.32
Shots
1318.3
Possession
54%55.8%

30-second read

What the record shows

One pattern stands out in the record: fenerbahçe's shot volume and the opposing shot-allowance context sit above their competition baselines. The next-strongest reading is weaker: çorum FK's home-only shot average is above their full-season average. Limitation: At least one team lacks a recent completed match near this fixture cutoff.

Fenerbahçe show a distinct attacking-volume record

moderate

Fenerbahçe's shot volume and the opposing shot-allowance context sit above their competition baselines.

13 shots/match ▲ShotsÇorum FK · Fenerbahçe18.3 shots/match
Evidence and caveat

Comparison: Team shot volume is paired with the opponent's recorded shot allowance.

Window: season

MetricÇorum FKFenerbahçeBaseline
Shots13 shots/match18.3 shots/match13 shots/match
Shots against16.2 shots/match12.5 shots/match14.2 shots/match

Caveat: Shot volume describes activity; it does not establish finishing quality or a match outcome.

Çorum FK have a visible home split

weak

Çorum FK's home-only shot average is above their full-season average.

15.7 shots/match ▲ShotsHome only · Season13 shots/match
Evidence and caveat

Comparison: Venue-only shot volume is compared with the same team's season record.

Window: home

MetricHome onlySeasonBaseline
Shots15.7 shots/match13 shots/match13 shots/match

Caveat: Venue splits can reflect opponent mix and should be read with the listed sample.

Metric comparison

Team comparison

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Where the edge is

Season: Çorum FK favored in 0 of 13 directional metrics · Fenerbahçe in 11 · 2 too close

recorded edge higher value (descriptive) too close

Window

Season

Çorum FK6 matchesFenerbahçe6 matches
2.17 goals/matchGoals scored6/6▲ 2.67 goals/match
2 goals/matchGoals allowed6/6▲ 1 goal/match
1.11 xG/matchExpected goals6/6▲ 2.32 xG/match
13 shots/matchShots6/6▲ 18.3 shots/match
4.83 shots/matchShots on target6/6▲ 7.67 shots/match
54%Possession6/6● 55.8%
4.5 corners/matchCorners6/6● 6.83 corners/match
13.7 fouls/matchFouls6/612.8 fouls/match

Evidence quality

How much supports this analysis

Grade B · Useful evidenceUseful evidence — limited
Season samples6 / 6home / away teams
Recent samples5 / 5last-five windows
Freshness50 daysstale at cutoff
  • At least one team lacks a recent completed match near this fixture cutoff.

Known unknowns

  • Lineups, injuries, suspensions and tactical changes are not available in the retained dataset.
  • Some metrics are unavailable or below their observation minimum: cards.
  • The nearest completed-match evidence is stale relative to this fixture cutoff.
Analysis cutoff: Sun, 8 Nov 2026, 13:00 UTC · analysis-v4

Team rankings in Süper Lig

Make a graphic from this match

Creator Studio builds a branded post from this match's recorded data, with its evidence grade and source cutoff carried into the export.

Turn this match into a graphicReady-made from PitchMath data · No sign-up required