Allsvenskan · 2026

Kalmar FF vs IK Sirius · Allsvenskan

vsPre-match analysis

Season

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Goals scored
0.952.36
Expected goals
1.252.66
Shots
1314.8
Possession
47.9%47.5%

30-second read

What the record shows

The story here is recent context rather than season averages: kalmar FF's last-five goals scored average is below their season average. Limitation: At least one team lacks a recent completed match near this fixture cutoff.

Kalmar FF's recent record differs from the season

moderate

Kalmar FF's last-five goals scored average is below their season average.

0 goals/match ▲Goals forLast 5 · Season0.95 goals/match
Evidence and caveat

Comparison: An unweighted last-five average is compared with the unweighted season average.

Window: last_5 versus season

MetricLast 5SeasonBaseline
Goals for0 goals/match0.95 goals/match1.41 goals/match

Caveat: Five matches are sensitive to opponent mix and isolated match states.

Metric comparison

Team comparison

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Where the edge is

Season: Kalmar FF favored in 0 of 13 directional metrics · IK Sirius in 10 · 3 too close

recorded edge higher value (descriptive) too close

Window

Season

Kalmar FF22 matchesIK Sirius22 matches
0.95 goals/matchGoals scored22/22▲ 2.36 goals/match
1.64 goals/matchGoals allowed22/22▲ 1.27 goals/match
1.25 xG/matchExpected goals10/10▲ 2.66 xG/match
13 shots/matchShots22/22▲ 14.8 shots/match
3.95 shots/matchShots on target22/22▲ 5.77 shots/match
47.9% ●Possession22/2247.5%
4.86 corners/matchCorners22/22● 5.59 corners/match
11.8 fouls/matchFouls22/2212.2 fouls/match

History

Head-to-head

Recent meetings between these teams.

Last 5 meetings

0Kalmar FF
1Draws
4IK Sirius
IK Sirius — Kalmar FF · Allsvenskan3–2
IK Sirius — Kalmar FF · Allsvenskan3–1
Kalmar FF — IK Sirius · Allsvenskan1–2
IK Sirius — Kalmar FF · Allsvenskan3–0
Kalmar FF — IK Sirius · Allsvenskan2–2

Head-to-Head & Recent Meetings

Evidence quality

How much supports this analysis

Grade B · Useful evidenceUseful evidence — limited
Season samples22 / 22home / away teams
Recent samples5 / 5last-five windows
Freshness50 daysstale at cutoff
  • At least one team lacks a recent completed match near this fixture cutoff.

Known unknowns

  • Lineups, injuries, suspensions and tactical changes are not available in the retained dataset.
  • Some metrics are unavailable or below their observation minimum: cards.
  • The nearest completed-match evidence is stale relative to this fixture cutoff.
Analysis cutoff: Sun, 8 Nov 2026, 14:00 UTC · analysis-v4

Team rankings in Allsvenskan

Make a graphic from this match

Creator Studio builds a branded post from this match's recorded data, with its evidence grade and source cutoff carried into the export.

Turn this match into a graphicReady-made from PitchMath data · No sign-up required