Allsvenskan · 2026

AIK vs BK Häcken · Allsvenskan

AIK

WDLDL
vsPre-match analysis

Season

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Goals scored
1.411.77
Expected goals
1.141.67
Shots
13.714.5
Possession
53.4%51.8%

30-second read

What the record shows

The story here is recent context rather than season averages: AIK Stockholm's home-only shot average is above their full-season average. Alongside it: BK Hacken's shot volume and the opposing shot-allowance context sit above their competition baselines. Limitation: At least one team lacks a recent completed match near this fixture cutoff.

AIK Stockholm have a visible home split

moderate

AIK Stockholm's home-only shot average is above their full-season average.

16.4 shots/match ▲ShotsHome only · Season13.7 shots/match
Evidence and caveat

Comparison: Venue-only shot volume is compared with the same team's season record.

Window: home

MetricHome onlySeasonBaseline
Shots16.4 shots/match13.7 shots/match13.4 shots/match

Caveat: Venue splits can reflect opponent mix and should be read with the listed sample.

BK Hacken show a distinct attacking-volume record

weak

BK Hacken's shot volume and the opposing shot-allowance context sit above their competition baselines.

13.7 shots/match ▲ShotsAIK Stockholm · BK Hacken14.5 shots/match
Evidence and caveat

Comparison: Team shot volume is paired with the opponent's recorded shot allowance.

Window: season

MetricAIK StockholmBK HackenBaseline
Shots13.7 shots/match14.5 shots/match13.4 shots/match
Shots against16 shots/match12.2 shots/match13.2 shots/match

Caveat: Shot volume describes activity; it does not establish finishing quality or a match outcome.

Metric comparison

Team comparison

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Where the edge is

Season: AIK favored in 0 of 13 directional metrics · BK Häcken in 10 · 3 too close

recorded edge higher value (descriptive) too close

Window

Season

AIK22 matchesBK Häcken22 matches
1.41 goals/matchGoals scored22/22▲ 1.77 goals/match
1.55 goals/matchGoals allowed22/22▲ 1.36 goals/match
1.14 xG/matchExpected goals10/11▲ 1.67 xG/match
13.7 shots/matchShots22/22▲ 14.5 shots/match
4.64 shots/matchShots on target22/22▲ 4.91 shots/match
53.4% ●Possession22/2251.8%
5.09 corners/matchCorners22/22● 5.59 corners/match
12 fouls/matchFouls22/2211.9 fouls/match

History

Head-to-head

Recent meetings between these teams.

Last 5 meetings

0AIK
3Draws
2BK Häcken
BK Häcken — AIK · Allsvenskan0–0
AIK — BK Häcken · Allsvenskan2–2
BK Häcken — AIK · Allsvenskan3–3
AIK — BK Häcken · Allsvenskan0–2
BK Häcken — AIK · Allsvenskan4–1

Head-to-Head & Recent Meetings

Evidence quality

How much supports this analysis

Grade B · Useful evidenceUseful evidence — limited
Season samples22 / 22home / away teams
Recent samples5 / 5last-five windows
Freshness49 daysstale at cutoff
  • At least one team lacks a recent completed match near this fixture cutoff.

Known unknowns

  • Lineups, injuries, suspensions and tactical changes are not available in the retained dataset.
  • Some metrics are unavailable or below their observation minimum: cards.
  • The nearest completed-match evidence is stale relative to this fixture cutoff.
Analysis cutoff: Sun, 8 Nov 2026, 14:00 UTC · analysis-v4

Team rankings in Allsvenskan

Make a graphic from this match

Creator Studio builds a branded post from this match's recorded data, with its evidence grade and source cutoff carried into the export.

Turn this match into a graphicReady-made from PitchMath data · No sign-up required