Allsvenskan · 2026

IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Häcken · Allsvenskan

vsPre-match analysis

Season

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Goals scored
1.541.83
Expected goals
1.161.67
Shots
1115.3
Possession
46.4%52.5%

30-second read

What the record shows

The season records do not separate these clubs, so the strongest stored context is their shared history: 5 meetings, 0 to IF Brommapojkarna, 1 drawn, 4 to BK Häcken. From this fixture's own record: BK Häcken's shot volume and the opposing shot-allowance context sit above their competition baselines. Past meetings are history, not a forecast.

BK Häcken show a distinct attacking-volume record

moderate

BK Häcken's shot volume and the opposing shot-allowance context sit above their competition baselines.

11 shots/match ▲ShotsIF Brommapojkarna · BK Häcken15.3 shots/match
Evidence and caveat

Comparison: Team shot volume is paired with the opponent's recorded shot allowance.

Window: season

MetricIF BrommapojkarnaBK HäckenBaseline
Shots11 shots/match15.3 shots/match13.7 shots/match
Shots against17 shots/match11.8 shots/match13.3 shots/match

Caveat: Shot volume describes activity; it does not establish finishing quality or a match outcome.

BK Häcken's recent record differs from the season

weak

BK Häcken's last-five shots average is above their season average.

18.2 shots/match ▲ShotsLast 5 · Season15.3 shots/match
Evidence and caveat

Comparison: An unweighted last-five average is compared with the unweighted season average.

Window: last_5 versus season

MetricLast 5SeasonBaseline
Shots18.2 shots/match15.3 shots/match13.7 shots/match

Caveat: Five matches are sensitive to opponent mix and isolated match states.

Metric comparison

Team comparison

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Where the edge is

Season: IF Brommapojkarna favored in 0 of 13 directional metrics · BK Häcken in 11 · 2 too close

recorded edge higher value (descriptive) too close

Window

Season

IF Brommapojkarna24 matchesBK Häcken23 matches
1.54 goals/matchGoals scored24/23▲ 1.83 goals/match
1.79 goals/matchGoals allowed24/23▲ 1.3 goals/match
1.16 xG/matchExpected goals14/11▲ 1.67 xG/match
11 shots/matchShots24/23▲ 15.3 shots/match
3.5 shots/matchShots on target24/23▲ 5.22 shots/match
46.4%Possession24/23● 52.5%
4.38 corners/matchCorners24/23● 5.74 corners/match
10.1 fouls/matchFouls24/2311.9 fouls/match

History

Head-to-head

Recent meetings between these teams.

Last 5 meetings

0IF Brommapojkarna
1Draws
4BK Häcken
BK Häcken — IF Brommapojkarna · Allsvenskan2–2
IF Brommapojkarna — BK Häcken · Allsvenskan1–3
BK Häcken — IF Brommapojkarna · Allsvenskan2–0
IF Brommapojkarna — BK Häcken · Allsvenskan1–3
BK Häcken — IF Brommapojkarna · Allsvenskan4–3

Head-to-Head & Recent Meetings

Evidence quality

How much supports this analysis

Grade A · Strong evidenceStrong evidence — ready
Season samples24 / 23home / away teams
Recent samples5 / 5last-five windows
Freshness18 daysfrom nearest prior match
  • Recent samples and important metric coverage meet the strong evidence threshold.

Known unknowns

  • Lineups, injuries, suspensions and tactical changes are not available in the retained dataset.
  • Some metrics are unavailable or below their observation minimum: cards.
Analysis cutoff: Wed, 28 Oct 2026, 18:00 UTC · analysis-v4

Team rankings in Allsvenskan

Make a graphic from this match

Creator Studio builds a branded post from this match's recorded data, with its evidence grade and source cutoff carried into the export.

Turn this match into a graphicReady-made from PitchMath data · No sign-up required