Süper Lig · 2026

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor · Süper Lig

vsPre-match analysis

Season

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Goals scored
0.331.17
Expected goals
0.780.95
Shots
1312.3
Possession
48.2%47.2%

30-second read

What the record shows

The retained record does not give either club a clear edge on the metrics that clear the gates. The closest thing to a difference: eyüpspor's home-only shot average is above their full-season average. Limitation: At least one team lacks a recent completed match near this fixture cutoff.

Eyüpspor have a visible home split

weak

Eyüpspor's home-only shot average is above their full-season average.

16.3 shots/match ▲ShotsHome only · Season13 shots/match
Evidence and caveat

Comparison: Venue-only shot volume is compared with the same team's season record.

Window: home

MetricHome onlySeasonBaseline
Shots16.3 shots/match13 shots/match13 shots/match

Caveat: Venue splits can reflect opponent mix and should be read with the listed sample.

Eyüpspor's recent record differs from the season

weak

Eyüpspor's last-five goals scored average is above their season average.

0.4 goals/match ▲Goals forLast 5 · Season0.33 goals/match
Evidence and caveat

Comparison: An unweighted last-five average is compared with the unweighted season average.

Window: last_5 versus season

MetricLast 5SeasonBaseline
Goals for0.4 goals/match0.33 goals/match1.25 goals/match

Caveat: Five matches are sensitive to opponent mix and isolated match states.

Metric comparison

Team comparison

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Where the edge is

Season: Eyüpspor favored in 3 of 13 directional metrics · Kocaelispor in 8 · 2 too close

recorded edge higher value (descriptive) too close

Window

Season

Eyüpspor6 matchesKocaelispor6 matches
0.33 goals/matchGoals scored6/6▲ 1.17 goals/match
2.67 goals/matchGoals allowed6/6▲ 0.67 goals/match
0.78 xG/matchExpected goals6/6▲ 0.95 xG/match
13 shots/match ▲Shots6/612.3 shots/match
3.5 shots/matchShots on target6/6▲ 4 shots/match
48.2% ●Possession6/647.2%
4 corners/match ●Corners6/62.83 corners/match
12.5 fouls/matchFouls6/612.3 fouls/match

History

Head-to-head

Recent meetings between these teams.

Last 5 meetings

0Eyüpspor
0Draws
2Kocaelispor
Eyüpspor — Kocaelispor · Süper Lig0–1
Kocaelispor — Eyüpspor · Süper Lig1–0

Head-to-Head & Recent Meetings

Evidence quality

How much supports this analysis

Grade B · Useful evidenceUseful evidence — limited
Season samples6 / 6home / away teams
Recent samples5 / 5last-five windows
Freshness49 daysstale at cutoff
  • At least one team lacks a recent completed match near this fixture cutoff.

Known unknowns

  • Lineups, injuries, suspensions and tactical changes are not available in the retained dataset.
  • Some metrics are unavailable or below their observation minimum: cards.
  • The nearest completed-match evidence is stale relative to this fixture cutoff.
Analysis cutoff: Sat, 7 Nov 2026, 10:30 UTC · analysis-v4

Team rankings in Süper Lig

Make a graphic from this match

Creator Studio builds a branded post from this match's recorded data, with its evidence grade and source cutoff carried into the export.

Turn this match into a graphicReady-made from PitchMath data · No sign-up required