Premier League · 2026

Rubin Kazan vs Fakel Voronezh · Premier League

vsPre-match analysis

Season

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Goals scored
1.20.6
Shots
10.711.4
Possession
47.5%46.3%

30-second read

What the record shows

The retained record does not give either club a clear edge on the metrics that clear the gates. The closest thing to a difference: fakel Voronezh's away-only shot average is below their full-season average. Limitation: Recorded xG is incomplete, so xG context is omitted where unavailable.

Fakel Voronezh have a visible away split

weak

Fakel Voronezh's away-only shot average is below their full-season average.

8.75 shots/match ▲ShotsAway only · Season11.4 shots/match
Evidence and caveat

Comparison: Venue-only shot volume is compared with the same team's season record.

Window: away

MetricAway onlySeasonBaseline
Shots8.75 shots/match11.4 shots/match13.1 shots/match

Caveat: Venue splits can reflect opponent mix and should be read with the listed sample.

Metric comparison

Team comparison

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Where the edge is

Season: Rubin Kazan favored in 5 of 11 directional metrics · Fakel Voronezh in 2 · 4 too close

recorded edge higher value (descriptive) too close

Window

Season

Rubin Kazan10 matchesFakel Voronezh10 matches
1.2 goals/match ▲Goals scored10/100.6 goals/match
1.2 goals/match ▲Goals allowed10/101.8 goals/match
10.7 shots/matchShots10/10▲ 11.4 shots/match
3.2 shots/match ▲Shots on target10/102.4 shots/match
47.5% ●Possession10/1046.3%
3.7 corners/matchCorners10/10● 5.1 corners/match
12.8 fouls/matchFouls10/1014.7 fouls/match

History

Head-to-head

Recent meetings between these teams.

Last 5 meetings

3Rubin Kazan
1Draws
0Fakel Voronezh
Rubin Kazan — Fakel Voronezh · Premier League2–1
Fakel Voronezh — Rubin Kazan · Premier League0–0
Rubin Kazan — Fakel Voronezh · Premier League1–0
Fakel Voronezh — Rubin Kazan · Premier League0–1

Head-to-Head & Recent Meetings

Evidence quality

How much supports this analysis

Grade A · Strong evidenceStrong evidence — ready
Season samples10 / 10home / away teams
Recent samples5 / 5last-five windows
Freshness21 daysfrom nearest prior match
  • Recorded xG is incomplete, so xG context is omitted where unavailable.

Known unknowns

  • Lineups, injuries, suspensions and tactical changes are not available in the retained dataset.
  • Some metrics are unavailable or below their observation minimum: xg_for, xg_against, cards.
Analysis cutoff: Sat, 31 Oct 2026, 12:15 UTC · analysis-v4

Team rankings in Premier League

Make a graphic from this match

Creator Studio builds a branded post from this match's recorded data, with its evidence grade and source cutoff carried into the export.

Turn this match into a graphicReady-made from PitchMath data · No sign-up required