Allsvenskan · 2026

Örgryte IS vs Västerås SK · Allsvenskan

vsPre-match analysis

Season

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Goals scored
1.141.55
Expected goals
1.351.65
Shots
10.811.3
Possession
43.4%46.9%

30-second read

What the record shows

The story here is recent context rather than season averages: örgryte IS's last-five goals scored average is below their season average. Limitation: At least one team lacks a recent completed match near this fixture cutoff.

Örgryte IS's recent record differs from the season

moderate

Örgryte IS's last-five goals scored average is below their season average.

0.8 goals/match ▲Goals forLast 5 · Season1.14 goals/match
Evidence and caveat

Comparison: An unweighted last-five average is compared with the unweighted season average.

Window: last_5 versus season

MetricLast 5SeasonBaseline
Goals for0.8 goals/match1.14 goals/match1.41 goals/match

Caveat: Five matches are sensitive to opponent mix and isolated match states.

Metric comparison

Team comparison

Season averages, with the sample size beside each metric.

Where the edge is

Season: Örgryte IS favored in 0 of 13 directional metrics · Västerås SK in 8 · 5 too close

recorded edge higher value (descriptive) too close

Window

Season

Örgryte IS22 matchesVästerås SK22 matches
1.14 goals/matchGoals scored22/22▲ 1.55 goals/match
2.23 goals/matchGoals allowed22/22▲ 1.59 goals/match
1.35 xG/matchExpected goals11/10▲ 1.65 xG/match
10.8 shots/matchShots22/2211.3 shots/match
3.64 shots/matchShots on target22/22▲ 4.09 shots/match
43.4%Possession22/22● 46.9%
4.05 corners/matchCorners22/22● 4.18 corners/match
11 fouls/matchFouls22/2213.6 fouls/match

History

Head-to-head

Recent meetings between these teams.

Last 5 meetings

0Örgryte IS
0Draws
1Västerås SK
Västerås SK — Örgryte IS · Allsvenskan2–0

Evidence quality

How much supports this analysis

Grade B · Useful evidenceUseful evidence — limited
Season samples22 / 22home / away teams
Recent samples5 / 5last-five windows
Freshness49 daysstale at cutoff
  • At least one team lacks a recent completed match near this fixture cutoff.

Known unknowns

  • Lineups, injuries, suspensions and tactical changes are not available in the retained dataset.
  • Some metrics are unavailable or below their observation minimum: cards.
  • The nearest completed-match evidence is stale relative to this fixture cutoff.
Analysis cutoff: Sat, 7 Nov 2026, 16:30 UTC · analysis-v4

Team rankings in Allsvenskan

Make a graphic from this match

Creator Studio builds a branded post from this match's recorded data, with its evidence grade and source cutoff carried into the export.

Turn this match into a graphicReady-made from PitchMath data · No sign-up required